Our Services


What's New

Super Visa
Two year's multiple entry visas for parent and grandparent to meet their family members in Canada.
read more..




Who's Online

We have 52 guests and no members online


Super Visa


To apply for the Parent and Grandparent Super Visa, you must:


  • be the parent or grandparent of a Canadian citizen or a permanent resident of Canada;
  • be found admissible to Canada; and
  • Meet certain other conditions.

Visa officers consider several factors before deciding if a person is admissible. The person must be a genuine visitor to Canada who will leave by choice at the end of the visit. Among the things that could be considered are:


  • the person's ties to the home country;
  • the purpose of the visit;
  • the person's family and financial situation;
  • the overall economic and political stability of the home country; and
  • An invitation from a Canadian host.

In addition to being found admissible to Canada, the parent or grandparent must also:


  • provide a written commitment of financial support from their child or grandchild in Canada who meets a minimum income threshold;
  • prove that they have bought Canadian medical insurance coverage for at least one year; and
  • Complete an Immigration Medical Examination.



Powered by: CyberHosting