Investors/Entrepreneurs Category:

 
     
First Name:  
     
Last Name:  
     
E-mail:  
     
Telephone  
     
Nationality:  
     
Date of Birth:  
     
Education:  
     
Total Years of Education:  
     
IELTS Score:
Speaking: Listening Reading Writing
     
TEF Score:
Speaking: Listening Reading Writing
     
Years of Business experience:  
     

Do you meet the Business experience requirements as mentioned?*

   

Have you made a business exploration trip to Canada in the last five years?

   

Have you participated in joint federal-provincial business immigration initiatives?

   
Any Comment:  
 
   
Agent Code (If Applicable)  
   

Business Experience: Investors must show that they have business experience, have a minimum net worth of C$1600, 000 that was obtained legally and make a C$800,000 investment. Entrepreneurs must show that they have business experience have a minimum net worth of C$300,000 that was obtained legally and respect the conditions for entrepreneurs after they arrive in Canada